Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36852) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
19:25
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
19:30
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
19:35
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
19:38
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
19:42
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #3 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
19:45
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
19:49
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
19:52
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
19:57
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
20:00
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
20:04
SIBAICHANDI 12
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
20:07
DHANIAKHALI 13
45.8 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
20:10
BELMURI 14
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
20:13
PORABAZAR 15
50.0 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
20:20
CHANDANPUR 16
54.3 Kms| PF #4 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
20:39
MADHU SUDANPUR 17
58.7 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
20:43
KAMARKUNDU 18
61.6 Kms| PF #3 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
20:46
BALARAMBATI 19
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
20:48
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 20
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
20:51
BARUIPARA 21
68.5 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
20:55
BEGUMPUR 22
72.3 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
20:58
JANAI ROAD 23
74.2 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
21:01
GOBRA 24
77.5 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
21:05
DANKUNI 25
79.8 Kms| PF #4 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
21:09
BELANAGAR 26
83.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
21:12
BALLY 27
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
21:15
BELUR 28
88.1 Kms| PF #4 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
21:18
LILUAH 29
89.8 Kms| PF #4 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
21:40
HOWRAH JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36852 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 19:20 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 19:25 1 min 19:26 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 19:35 1 min 19:36 - No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 19:42 1 min 19:43 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 19:57 1 min 19:58 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 20:00 1 min 20:01 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 20:04 1 min 20:05 - No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 20:20 15 mins 20:35 4 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 20:39 1 min 20:40 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 20:43 1 min 20:44 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 20:48 1 min 20:49 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 20:58 1 min 20:59 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 21:05 1 min 21:06 4 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
BALLY (BLY) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 21:15 1 min 21:16 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 21:18 1 min 21:19 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 21:40 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name