Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36850) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
18:50
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #3 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
18:55
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #4 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
19:00
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
19:03
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #3 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
19:07
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #4 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
19:10
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
19:14
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
19:17
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
19:22
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
19:25
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
19:29
SIBAICHANDI 12
43.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
19:32
DHANIAKHALI 13
45.8 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
19:35
BELMURI 14
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
19:38
PORABAZAR 15
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
19:42
CHANDANPUR 16
54.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
19:46
MADHU SUDANPUR 17
58.7 Kms| PF #3 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
19:50
KAMARKUNDU 18
61.6 Kms| PF #3 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
19:53
BALARAMBATI 19
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
19:55
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 20
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
19:58
BARUIPARA 21
68.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
20:02
BEGUMPUR 22
72.3 Kms| PF #3 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
20:05
JANAI ROAD 23
74.2 Kms| PF #4 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
20:08
GOBRA 24
77.5 Kms| PF #3 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
20:12
DANKUNI 25
79.8 Kms| PF #3 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
20:16
BELANAGAR 26
83.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
20:19
BALLY 27
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
20:22
BELUR 28
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
20:25
LILUAH 29
89.8 Kms| PF #4 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
20:47
HOWRAH JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36850 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 18:45 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 18:50 1 min 18:51 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 18:55 1 min 18:56 4 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 19:00 1 min 19:01 - No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 19:03 1 min 19:04 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 19:07 1 min 19:08 4 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 19:10 1 min 19:11 1 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 19:35 1 min 19:36 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 19:42 1 min 19:43 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 19:46 1 min 19:47 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 19:50 1 min 19:51 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 19:53 1 min 19:54 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 19:58 1 min 19:59 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 20:02 1 min 20:03 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 20:05 1 min 20:06 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 20:08 1 min 20:09 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 20:12 1 min 20:13 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
BALLY (BLY) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 20:22 1 min 20:23 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 20:25 1 min 20:26 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20:47 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name