Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
16:46
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #3 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
16:51
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #2 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
16:56
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #4 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
16:58
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #3 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
17:02
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #3 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
17:05
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
17:09
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #2 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
17:12
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
17:17
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #4 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
17:20
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRAE
17:23
CHERAGRAM BH 12
41.4 Kms| PF #0 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
17:24
SIBAICHANDI 13
43.1 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
17:28
DHANIAKHALI 14
45.8 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
17:31
BELMURI 15
48.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
17:33
PORABAZAR 16
50.0 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
17:37
CHANDANPUR 17
54.3 Kms| PF #3 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
17:41
MADHU SUDANPUR 18
58.7 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
17:45
KAMARKUNDU 19
61.6 Kms| PF #3 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
17:48
BALARAMBATI 20
63.3 Kms| PF #3 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
17:50
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 21
65.3 Kms| PF #3 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
17:53
BARUIPARA 22
68.5 Kms| PF #4 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
17:57
BEGUMPUR 23
72.3 Kms| PF #3 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
18:00
JANAI ROAD 24
74.2 Kms| PF #4 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
18:03
GOBRA 25
77.5 Kms| PF #1 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
18:07
DANKUNI 26
79.8 Kms| PF #3 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
18:11
BELANAGAR 27
83.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
18:14
BALLY 28
86.1 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
18:17
BELUR 29
88.1 Kms| PF #4 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
18:20
LILUAH 30
89.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
18:45
HOWRAH JN 31
94.4 Kms| PF #18 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36846 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 16:40 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 16:46 1 min 16:47 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 16:51 1 min 16:52 2 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 16:56 1 min 16:57 4 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 16:58 1 min 16:59 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 17:02 1 min 17:03 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 17:05 1 min 17:06 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 17:09 1 min 17:10 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 17:17 1 min 17:18 4 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
CHERAGRAM BH (CRAE) 17:23 1 min 17:24 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 17:37 1 min 17:38 3 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 17:41 1 min 17:42 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 17:45 1 min 17:46 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 17:48 1 min 17:49 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 17:50 1 min 17:51 3 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 17:53 1 min 17:54 4 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 17:57 1 min 17:58 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 18:00 1 min 18:01 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 18:03 1 min 18:04 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 18:07 1 min 18:08 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 18:14 1 min 18:15 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 18:17 1 min 18:18 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 18:45 End --------- 18 No

36846 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) train on RailYatri?

A) BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846)?

A) BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) runs from BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36846) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name