Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36845) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:54
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:57
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
20:00
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #5 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
20:03
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
20:08
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
20:13
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
20:16
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #5 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
20:19
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
20:24
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
20:28
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
20:29
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
20:34
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
20:36
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
20:42
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
20:47
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
20:50
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
20:53
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #2 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
20:56
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
21:01
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
21:04
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
21:07
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
21:11
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #2 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
21:31
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
21:34
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
21:39
PALLA ROAD 26
77.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
21:44
SAKTIGARH 27
82.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
21:48
GANGPUR 28
87.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
22:00
BARDDHAMAN JN 29
94.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36845 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 19:47 6 No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:54 1 min 19:55 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:57 1 min 19:58 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 20:00 1 min 20:01 5 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 20:08 1 min 20:09 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 20:16 1 min 20:17 5 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 20:29 1 min 20:30 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
BELMURI (BMAE) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 20:53 1 min 20:54 2 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 21:04 1 min 21:05 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 21:07 1 min 21:08 2 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 21:11 15 mins 21:26 2 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
GANGPUR (GRP) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 22:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name