Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36842) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
14:26
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
14:31
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #3 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
14:36
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #3 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
14:41
MASAGRAM 5
22.8 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
14:44
NABAGRAM 6
25.9 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
14:48
JAUGRAM 7
30.1 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
14:51
JHAPANDANGA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #2 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
14:56
GURAP 9
37.0 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
14:59
HAJIGARH 10
39.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
15:03
SIBAICHANDI 11
43.1 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
15:06
DHANIAKHALI 12
45.8 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
15:09
BELMURI 13
48.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
15:11
PORABAZAR 14
50.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
15:15
CHANDANPUR 15
54.3 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
15:19
MADHU SUDANPUR 16
58.7 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
15:24
KAMARKUNDU 17
61.6 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
15:27
BALARAMBATI 18
63.3 Kms| PF #3 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
15:29
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 19
65.3 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
15:32
BARUIPARA 20
68.5 Kms| PF #4 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
15:36
BEGUMPUR 21
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
15:39
JANAI ROAD 22
74.2 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
15:42
GOBRA 23
77.5 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
15:46
DANKUNI 24
79.8 Kms| PF #3 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
15:50
BELANAGAR 25
83.6 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
15:53
BALLY 26
86.1 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
15:56
BELUR 27
88.1 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
15:59
LILUAH 28
89.8 Kms| PF #4 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
16:20
HOWRAH JN 29
94.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36842 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 14:20 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 14:26 1 min 14:27 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 14:31 1 min 14:32 3 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 14:36 1 min 14:37 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 14:41 1 min 14:42 2 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 14:51 1 min 14:52 2 No
GURAP (GRAE) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 15:11 1 min 15:12 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 15:15 1 min 15:16 3 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 15:19 1 min 15:20 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 15:24 1 min 15:25 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 15:27 1 min 15:28 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 15:32 1 min 15:33 4 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 15:36 1 min 15:37 - No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 15:39 1 min 15:40 3 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 15:42 1 min 15:43 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 15:46 1 min 15:47 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 15:59 1 min 16:00 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:20 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name