Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

HWH

START

HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms | PF #7
18:30

LLH

18:37

LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms | PF #5
18:38

BEQ

18:40

BELUR 3
6.3 Kms | PF #1
18:41

BLY

18:43

BALLY 4
8.4 Kms | PF #5
18:44

BZL

18:46

BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms | PF #1
18:47

DKAE

18:51

DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms | PF #2
18:52

GBRA

18:56

GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms | PF #2
18:57

JOX

19:00

JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms | PF #5
19:01

BPAE

19:03

BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms | PF #2
19:04

BRPA

19:07

BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms | PF #3
19:08

MBE

19:11

MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms | PF #2
19:12

BLAE

19:13

BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms | PF #2
19:14

KQU

19:16

KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms | PF #2
19:17

MDSE

19:21

MADHU SUDANPUR
35.7 Kms
19:22

CDAE

19:26

CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms | PF #2
19:27

PBZ

19:31

PORABAZAR
44.4 Kms
19:32

BMAE

19:33

BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms | PF #2
19:34

DNHL

19:37

DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms | PF #3
19:38

SHBC

19:40

SIBAICHANDI
51.4 Kms
19:41

HIH

19:43

HAJIGARH
55.2 Kms
19:44

GRAE

19:46

GURAP 21
57.4 Kms | PF #3
19:47

JPQ

19:52

JHAPANDANGA
62.3 Kms
19:53

JRAE

19:56

JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms | PF #3
19:57

NBAE

20:02

NABAGRAM
68.6 Kms
20:03

MSAE

20:07

MASAGRAM
71.6 Kms
20:08

CHC

20:09

CHANCHAI
74.7 Kms
20:10

PRAE

20:12

PALLA ROAD
77.7 Kms
20:13

SKG

20:18

SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms | PF #3
20:19

GRP

20:26

GANGPUR
87.6 Kms
20:27

BWN

20:40

BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms | PF #4
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36841 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
HOWRAH JN (HWH)-------Start18:307No
LILUAH (LLH)18:371 MINS18:385No
BELUR (BEQ)18:401 MINS18:411No
BALLY (BLY)18:431 MINS18:445No
BELANAGAR (BZL)18:461 MINS18:471No
DANKUNI (DKAE)18:511 MINS18:522No
GOBRA (GBRA)18:561 MINS18:572No
JANAI ROAD (JOX)19:001 MINS19:015No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE)19:031 MINS19:042No
BARUIPARA (BRPA)19:071 MINS19:083No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE)19:111 MINS19:122No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE)19:131 MINS19:142No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU)19:161 MINS19:172No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE)19:211 MINS19:22-----No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE)19:261 MINS19:272No
PORABAZAR (PBZ)19:311 MINS19:32-----No
BELMURI (BMAE)19:331 MINS19:342No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL)19:371 MINS19:383No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC)19:401 MINS19:41-----No
HAJIGARH (HIH)19:431 MINS19:44-----No
GURAP (GRAE)19:461 MINS19:473No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ)19:521 MINS19:53-----No
JAUGRAM (JRAE)19:561 MINS19:573No
NABAGRAM (NBAE)20:021 MINS20:03-----No
MASAGRAM (MSAE)20:071 MINS20:08-----No
CHANCHAI (CHC)20:091 MINS20:10-----No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE)20:121 MINS20:13-----No
SAKTIGARH (SKG)20:181 MINS20:193No
GANGPUR (GRP)20:261 MINS20:27-----No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)20:40End------4No

36841 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local(36841) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofHOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local(36841)?

A) HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (36841) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36841) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

36841 - Train Running History

36841 - HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy