Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36837) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
17:41
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #3 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
17:44
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
17:47
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #5 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
17:50
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
17:55
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
18:00
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
18:04
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #3 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
18:06
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #2 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
18:10
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #3 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
18:14
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
18:16
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
18:20
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
18:24
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
18:29
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
18:34
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
18:36
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #3 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
18:39
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #3 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
18:42
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #3 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
18:47
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
18:50
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
18:55
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
18:59
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
19:05
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
19:08
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #3 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
19:12
CHANCHAI 26
74.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
19:14
PALLA ROAD 27
77.7 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
19:23
SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms| PF #2 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
19:29
GANGPUR 29
87.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
19:42
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36837 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 17:33 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 17:41 1 min 17:42 3 No
BELUR (BEQ) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 17:47 1 min 17:48 5 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 17:50 1 min 17:51 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 17:55 1 min 17:56 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 18:04 1 min 18:05 3 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 18:06 1 min 18:07 2 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 18:16 1 min 18:17 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 18:36 1 min 18:37 3 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 18:39 1 min 18:40 3 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 18:42 1 min 18:43 3 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 18:47 1 min 18:48 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 18:50 1 min 18:51 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 19:05 1 min 19:06 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 19:08 1 min 19:09 3 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 19:23 1 min 19:24 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 19:42 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name