Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36836) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
11:16
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
11:21
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #4 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
11:26
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #4 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
11:30
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #3 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
11:31
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #4 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
11:35
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #3 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
11:39
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
11:42
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
11:47
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
11:50
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
11:54
SIBAICHANDI 12
43.1 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
11:57
DHANIAKHALI 13
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
12:00
BELMURI 14
48.0 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
12:02
PORABAZAR 15
50.0 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
12:06
CHANDANPUR 16
54.3 Kms| PF #3 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
12:10
MADHU SUDANPUR 17
58.7 Kms| PF #3 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
12:14
KAMARKUNDU 18
61.6 Kms| PF #3 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
12:17
BALARAMBATI 19
63.3 Kms| PF #3 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
12:19
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 20
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
12:22
BARUIPARA 21
68.5 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
12:26
BEGUMPUR 22
72.3 Kms| PF #3 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
12:39
JANAI ROAD 23
74.2 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
12:43
GOBRA 24
77.5 Kms| PF #3 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
12:47
DANKUNI 25
79.8 Kms| PF #3 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
12:51
BELANAGAR 26
83.6 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
12:54
BALLY 27
86.1 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
12:57
BELUR 28
88.1 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
13:00
LILUAH 29
89.8 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
13:15
HOWRAH JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36836 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 11:10 8 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 11:16 1 min 11:17 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 11:21 1 min 11:22 4 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 11:26 1 min 11:27 4 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 11:30 1 min 11:31 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 11:31 1 min 11:32 4 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 11:35 1 min 11:36 3 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 11:42 1 min 11:43 2 No
GURAP (GRAE) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 11:57 1 min 11:58 - No
BELMURI (BMAE) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 12:02 1 min 12:03 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 12:06 1 min 12:07 3 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 12:10 1 min 12:11 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 12:14 1 min 12:15 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 12:17 1 min 12:18 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 12:19 1 min 12:20 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 12:22 1 min 12:23 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 12:26 1 min 12:27 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 12:39 1 min 12:40 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 12:43 1 min 12:44 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 12:47 1 min 12:48 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 12:51 1 min 12:52 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 12:54 1 min 12:55 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name