Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
10:08
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
10:13
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
10:18
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
10:24
MASAGRAM 5
22.8 Kms| PF #4 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
10:27
NABAGRAM 6
25.9 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
10:31
JAUGRAM 7
30.1 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
10:34
JHAPANDANGA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
10:39
GURAP 9
37.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
10:42
HAJIGARH 10
39.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
10:46
SIBAICHANDI 11
43.1 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
10:49
DHANIAKHALI 12
45.8 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
10:52
BELMURI 13
48.0 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
10:54
PORABAZAR 14
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
10:58
CHANDANPUR 15
54.3 Kms| PF #3 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
11:02
MADHU SUDANPUR 16
58.7 Kms| PF #3 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
11:06
KAMARKUNDU 17
61.6 Kms| PF #3 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
11:09
BALARAMBATI 18
63.3 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
11:11
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 19
65.3 Kms| PF #3 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
11:14
BARUIPARA 20
68.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
11:18
BEGUMPUR 21
72.3 Kms| PF #3 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
11:21
JANAI ROAD 22
74.2 Kms| PF #4 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
11:24
GOBRA 23
77.5 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
11:33
DANKUNI 24
79.8 Kms| PF #3 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
11:37
BELANAGAR 25
83.6 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
11:40
BALLY 26
86.1 Kms| PF #4 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
11:43
BELUR 27
88.1 Kms| PF #4 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
11:46
LILUAH 28
89.8 Kms| PF #2 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
12:05
HOWRAH JN 29
94.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36834 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 10:03 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 10:08 1 min 10:09 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 10:13 1 min 10:14 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 10:18 1 min 10:19 2 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 10:24 1 min 10:25 4 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 10:31 1 min 10:32 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 10:46 1 min 10:47 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 10:58 1 min 10:59 3 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 11:02 1 min 11:03 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 11:06 1 min 11:07 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 11:09 1 min 11:10 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 11:11 1 min 11:12 3 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 11:18 1 min 11:19 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 11:21 1 min 11:22 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:33 1 min 11:34 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 11:40 1 min 11:41 4 No
BELUR (BEQ) 11:43 1 min 11:44 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 11:46 1 min 11:47 2 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 12:05 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name