Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36831) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
14:52
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
14:55
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
14:58
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #5 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
15:01
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
15:06
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
15:09
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
15:13
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #2 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
15:15
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
15:19
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
15:23
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
15:25
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
15:29
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
15:33
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
15:38
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #2 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
15:43
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #3 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
15:45
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #3 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
15:48
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #3 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
15:51
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #3 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
15:57
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #3 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
16:00
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #3 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
16:04
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
16:09
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #3 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
16:15
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
16:18
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #2 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
16:22
CHANCHAI 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
16:25
PALLA ROAD 27
77.7 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
16:30
SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms| PF #3 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
16:34
GANGPUR 29
87.6 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
16:52
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36831 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 14:45 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 14:52 1 min 14:53 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 14:55 1 min 14:56 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 14:58 1 min 14:59 5 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 15:01 1 min 15:02 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 15:13 1 min 15:14 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 15:15 1 min 15:16 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 15:23 1 min 15:24 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 15:33 1 min 15:34 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 15:38 1 min 15:39 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 15:43 1 min 15:44 3 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 15:45 1 min 15:46 3 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 15:48 1 min 15:49 3 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 15:51 1 min 15:52 3 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 15:57 1 min 15:58 3 No
GURAP (GRAE) 16:00 1 min 16:01 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 16:09 1 min 16:10 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 16:18 1 min 16:19 2 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 16:30 1 min 16:31 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 16:52 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name