Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36826) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
07:40
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
07:45
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
07:50
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
07:53
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #3 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
07:57
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
08:00
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
08:03
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
08:06
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
08:11
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
08:14
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
08:18
SIBAICHANDI 12
43.1 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
08:21
DHANIAKHALI 13
45.8 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
08:24
BELMURI 14
48.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
08:27
PORABAZAR 15
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
08:30
CHANDANPUR 16
54.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
08:35
MADHU SUDANPUR 17
58.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
08:38
KAMARKUNDU 18
61.6 Kms| PF #3 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
08:41
BALARAMBATI 19
63.3 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
08:43
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 20
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
08:47
BARUIPARA 21
68.5 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
08:51
BEGUMPUR 22
72.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
08:53
JANAI ROAD 23
74.2 Kms| PF #4 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
08:56
GOBRA 24
77.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
09:00
DANKUNI 25
79.8 Kms| PF #3 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
09:04
BELANAGAR 26
83.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
09:07
BALLY 27
86.1 Kms| PF #4 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
09:10
BELUR 28
88.1 Kms| PF #4 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
09:13
LILUAH 29
89.8 Kms| PF #4 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
09:37
HOWRAH JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36826 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 07:35 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 07:40 1 min 07:41 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 07:45 1 min 07:46 - No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 07:53 1 min 07:54 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 07:57 1 min 07:58 - No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 08:00 1 min 08:01 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 08:03 1 min 08:04 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 08:06 1 min 08:07 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 08:27 1 min 08:28 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 08:30 1 min 08:31 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 08:35 1 min 08:36 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 08:38 1 min 08:39 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 08:51 1 min 08:52 - No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 08:53 1 min 08:54 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 08:56 1 min 08:57 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 09:00 1 min 09:01 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 09:07 1 min 09:08 4 No
BELUR (BEQ) 09:10 1 min 09:11 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 09:13 1 min 09:14 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:37 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name