Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36825) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
11:29
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
11:32
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #2 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
11:35
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
11:38
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #2 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
11:43
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
11:46
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
11:50
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
11:52
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
11:56
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #3 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
12:00
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
12:02
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
12:06
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #2 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
12:10
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
12:15
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
12:20
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #3 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
12:22
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
12:27
SIBAICHANDI 18
51.4 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
12:32
HAJIGARH 19
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
12:38
GURAP 20
57.4 Kms| PF #4 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
12:43
JHAPANDANGA 21
62.3 Kms| PF #2 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
12:59
JAUGRAM 22
64.3 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
13:04
NABAGRAM 23
68.6 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
13:07
MASAGRAM 24
71.6 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
13:14
PALLA ROAD 25
77.7 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
13:19
SAKTIGARH 26
82.9 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
13:24
GANGPUR 27
87.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
13:38
BARDDHAMAN JN 28
94.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36825 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 11:22 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 11:29 1 min 11:30 2 No
BELUR (BEQ) 11:32 1 min 11:33 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 11:38 1 min 11:39 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 11:43 1 min 11:44 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 11:56 1 min 11:57 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 12:02 1 min 12:03 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 12:06 1 min 12:07 2 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 12:10 1 min 12:11 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 12:20 1 min 12:21 3 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 12:22 1 min 12:23 1 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 12:27 1 min 12:28 2 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 12:38 1 min 12:39 4 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 12:43 10 mins 12:53 2 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 12:59 1 min 13:00 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 13:14 1 min 13:15 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 13:19 1 min 13:20 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 13:38 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name