Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local (36823) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
10:22
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
10:25
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
10:28
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #5 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
10:31
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
10:36
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
10:39
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
10:43
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
10:45
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
10:49
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
10:53
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
10:55
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
10:59
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
11:03
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
11:08
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
11:13
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #3 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
11:15
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #3 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
11:18
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #3 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
11:21
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #3 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
11:26
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #3 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
11:29
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
11:33
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
11:38
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
11:43
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
11:46
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
11:49
CHANCHAI 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
11:52
PALLA ROAD 27
77.7 Kms| PF #2 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
11:58
SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms| PF #2 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
12:03
GANGPUR 29
87.6 Kms| PF #2 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
12:20
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36823 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 10:15 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 10:22 1 min 10:23 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 10:25 1 min 10:26 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 10:28 1 min 10:29 5 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 10:36 1 min 10:37 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 10:43 1 min 10:44 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 10:45 1 min 10:46 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 11:03 1 min 11:04 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 11:08 1 min 11:09 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 11:13 1 min 11:14 3 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 11:15 1 min 11:16 3 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 11:18 1 min 11:19 3 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 11:21 1 min 11:22 3 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 11:26 1 min 11:27 3 No
GURAP (GRAE) 11:29 1 min 11:30 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 11:52 1 min 11:53 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 11:58 1 min 11:59 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 12:03 1 min 12:04 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:20 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name