Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
08:32
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
08:35
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
08:38
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #2 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
08:41
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #2 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
08:46
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
08:49
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
08:53
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
08:55
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
09:01
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #0 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
09:07
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
09:10
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #0 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
09:13
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
09:17
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #0 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
09:23
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #4 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
09:31
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
09:33
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #3 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
09:36
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #3 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
09:39
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
09:44
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
09:47
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #3 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
09:52
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #3 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
09:56
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #3 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
10:01
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
10:04
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
10:08
CHANCHAI 26
74.7 Kms| PF #2 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
10:11
PALLA ROAD 27
77.7 Kms| PF #3 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
10:17
SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms| PF #2 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
10:26
GANGPUR 29
87.6 Kms| PF #2 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
10:40
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36819 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 08:25 6 No
LILUAH (LLH) 08:32 1 min 08:33 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 08:35 1 min 08:36 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 08:38 1 min 08:39 2 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 08:41 1 min 08:42 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 08:46 1 min 08:47 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 08:49 1 min 08:50 2 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 09:10 1 min 09:11 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 09:17 1 min 09:18 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 09:23 1 min 09:24 4 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 09:33 1 min 09:34 3 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 09:36 1 min 09:37 3 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 09:39 1 min 09:40 3 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 09:44 1 min 09:45 3 No
GURAP (GRAE) 09:47 1 min 09:48 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 09:52 1 min 09:53 3 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 09:56 1 min 09:57 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 10:04 1 min 10:05 2 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 10:08 1 min 10:09 2 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 10:11 1 min 10:12 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 10:17 1 min 10:18 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 10:26 1 min 10:27 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 10:40 End --------- 5 No

36819 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819)?

A) HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) runs from HOWRAH JN to BARDDHAMAN JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36819) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name