Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36818) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
05:45
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
05:50
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
05:55
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
05:58
CHANCHAI 5
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
06:02
MASAGRAM 6
22.8 Kms| PF #3 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
06:06
NABAGRAM 7
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
06:09
JAUGRAM 8
30.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
06:13
JHAPANDANGA 9
32.2 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
06:18
GURAP 10
37.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
06:21
HAJIGARH 11
39.2 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
06:29
BELMURI 12
48.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
06:33
PORABAZAR 13
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
06:35
CHANDANPUR 14
54.3 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
06:41
MADHU SUDANPUR 15
58.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
06:43
KAMARKUNDU 16
61.6 Kms| PF #3 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
06:47
BALARAMBATI 17
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
06:49
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 18
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
06:53
BARUIPARA 19
68.5 Kms| PF #3 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
06:57
BEGUMPUR 20
72.3 Kms| PF #3 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
06:59
JANAI ROAD 21
74.2 Kms| PF #3 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
07:01
GOBRA 22
77.5 Kms| PF #3 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
07:06
DANKUNI 23
79.8 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
07:10
BELANAGAR 24
83.6 Kms| PF #2 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
07:13
BALLY 25
86.1 Kms| PF #4 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
07:16
BELUR 26
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
07:19
LILUAH 27
89.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
07:45
HOWRAH JN 28
94.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36818 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 05:40 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 05:55 1 min 05:56 - No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 06:02 1 min 06:03 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
GURAP (GRAE) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 06:43 1 min 06:44 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 06:47 1 min 06:48 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 06:53 1 min 06:54 3 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 06:57 1 min 06:58 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 06:59 1 min 07:00 3 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 07:01 1 min 07:02 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 07:06 1 min 07:07 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 07:10 1 min 07:11 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 07:13 1 min 07:14 4 No
BELUR (BEQ) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:45 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name