Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local (36816) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
05:01
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
05:06
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
05:11
PALLA ROAD 4
16.8 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
05:16
MASAGRAM 5
22.8 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
05:20
NABAGRAM 6
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
05:25
JAUGRAM 7
30.1 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
05:28
JHAPANDANGA 8
32.2 Kms| PF #3 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
05:33
GURAP 9
37.0 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
05:36
HAJIGARH 10
39.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
05:40
SIBAICHANDI 11
43.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
05:43
DHANIAKHALI 12
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
05:46
BELMURI 13
48.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
05:49
PORABAZAR 14
50.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
05:53
CHANDANPUR 15
54.3 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
05:58
MADHU SUDANPUR 16
58.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
06:00
KAMARKUNDU 17
61.6 Kms| PF #3 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
06:04
BALARAMBATI 18
63.3 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
06:06
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 19
65.3 Kms| PF #2 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
06:08
BARUIPARA 20
68.5 Kms| PF #4 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
06:13
BEGUMPUR 21
72.3 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
06:19
JANAI ROAD 22
74.2 Kms| PF #4 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
06:21
GOBRA 23
77.5 Kms| PF #3 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
06:28
DANKUNI 24
79.8 Kms| PF #3 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
06:33
BELANAGAR 25
83.6 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
06:36
BALLY 26
86.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
06:39
BELUR 27
88.1 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
06:42
LILUAH 28
89.8 Kms| PF #3 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
07:04
HOWRAH JN 29
94.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36816 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Chord Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 04:56 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 05:01 1 min 05:02 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 05:11 1 min 05:12 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 05:16 1 min 05:17 1 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 05:20 1 min 05:21 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 05:28 1 min 05:29 3 No
GURAP (GRAE) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 05:40 1 min 05:41 - No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 05:43 1 min 05:44 - No
BELMURI (BMAE) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 05:53 1 min 05:54 3 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 06:00 1 min 06:01 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 06:04 1 min 06:05 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 06:06 1 min 06:07 2 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 06:08 1 min 06:09 4 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 06:19 1 min 06:20 4 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 06:21 1 min 06:22 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 06:28 1 min 06:29 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
BALLY (BLY) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
LILUAH (LLH) 06:42 1 min 06:43 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 07:04 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name