Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36815) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
06:18
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #4 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
06:21
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
06:24
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #5 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
06:27
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
06:32
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
06:35
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
06:39
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
06:41
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
06:45
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
06:49
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
06:51
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
06:55
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
06:59
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
07:04
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
07:09
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #3 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
07:11
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #3 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
07:14
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
07:17
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #3 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
07:23
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
07:26
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #3 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
07:30
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
07:38
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #2 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
07:43
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
07:46
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
07:48
CHANCHAI 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
07:51
PALLA ROAD 27
77.7 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
07:57
SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
08:02
GANGPUR 29
87.6 Kms| PF #2 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
08:18
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36815 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 06:10 5 No
LILUAH (LLH) 06:18 1 min 06:19 4 No
BELUR (BEQ) 06:21 1 min 06:22 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 06:24 1 min 06:25 5 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 06:32 1 min 06:33 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 07:09 1 min 07:10 3 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 07:11 1 min 07:12 3 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 07:14 1 min 07:15 3 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 07:17 1 min 07:18 3 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 07:23 1 min 07:24 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 07:26 1 min 07:27 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 07:38 1 min 07:39 2 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 07:46 1 min 07:47 2 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 07:51 1 min 07:52 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 07:57 1 min 07:58 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 08:02 1 min 08:03 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 08:18 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name