Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36813) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
05:02
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
05:05
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
05:08
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
05:11
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
05:16
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
05:18
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
05:23
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
05:25
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
05:28
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #2 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
05:32
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
05:35
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
05:39
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
05:43
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
05:48
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
05:53
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #3 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
05:55
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #2 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
05:59
SIBAICHANDI 18
51.4 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
06:04
HAJIGARH 19
55.2 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
06:07
GURAP 20
57.4 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
06:12
JHAPANDANGA 21
62.3 Kms| PF #3 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
06:16
JAUGRAM 22
64.3 Kms| PF #-1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
06:21
NABAGRAM 23
68.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
06:24
MASAGRAM 24
71.6 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
06:28
CHANCHAI 25
74.7 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
06:31
PALLA ROAD 26
77.7 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
06:36
SAKTIGARH 27
82.9 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
06:40
GANGPUR 28
87.6 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
07:00
BARDDHAMAN JN 29
94.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36813 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 04:55 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 05:02 1 min 05:03 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 05:05 1 min 05:06 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 05:08 1 min 05:09 - No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 05:11 1 min 05:12 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 05:16 1 min 05:17 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 05:18 1 min 05:19 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 05:28 1 min 05:29 2 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 05:32 1 min 05:33 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 05:39 1 min 05:40 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 05:43 1 min 05:44 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 05:48 1 min 05:49 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 05:53 1 min 05:54 3 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 05:55 1 min 05:56 2 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 06:04 1 min 06:05 3 No
GURAP (GRAE) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 06:12 1 min 06:13 3 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 06:16 1 min 06:17 - No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 06:21 1 min 06:22 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 06:24 1 min 06:25 2 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 07:00 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name