Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (36812) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
03:05
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
03:13
PALLA ROAD 3
16.8 Kms| PF #3 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
03:21
MASAGRAM 4
22.8 Kms| PF #3 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
03:24
NABAGRAM 5
25.9 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
03:31
JAUGRAM 6
30.1 Kms| PF #3 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
03:33
JHAPANDANGA 7
32.2 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
03:39
GURAP 8
37.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
03:43
HAJIGARH 9
39.2 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
03:52
BELMURI 10
48.0 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
03:58
PORABAZAR 11
50.0 Kms| PF #2 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
04:03
CHANDANPUR 12
54.3 Kms| PF #3 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
04:08
MADHU SUDANPUR 13
58.7 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
04:13
KAMARKUNDU 14
61.6 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
04:17
BALARAMBATI 15
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
04:21
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 16
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
04:26
BARUIPARA 17
68.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
04:31
BEGUMPUR 18
72.3 Kms| PF #3 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
04:35
JANAI ROAD 19
74.2 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
04:40
GOBRA 20
77.5 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
04:58
DANKUNI 21
79.8 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
05:05
BELANAGAR 22
83.6 Kms| PF #1 05:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
05:08
BALLY 23
86.1 Kms| PF #4 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
05:12
BELUR 24
88.1 Kms| PF #4 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
05:16
LILUAH 25
89.8 Kms| PF #4 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
05:34
HOWRAH JN 26
94.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36812 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 03:00 3 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 03:05 1 min 03:06 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 03:13 1 min 03:14 3 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 03:21 1 min 03:22 3 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 03:24 1 min 03:25 2 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 03:31 1 min 03:32 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 03:33 1 min 03:34 2 No
GURAP (GRAE) 03:39 1 min 03:40 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 03:43 1 min 03:44 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 03:58 1 min 03:59 2 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 04:03 1 min 04:04 3 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 04:08 1 min 04:09 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 04:13 1 min 04:14 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 04:17 1 min 04:18 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 04:21 1 min 04:22 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 04:26 1 min 04:27 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 04:31 1 min 04:32 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 04:35 1 min 04:36 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 04:40 1 min 04:41 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 05:05 1 min 05:06 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 4 No
BELUR (BEQ) 05:12 1 min 05:13 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 05:16 1 min 05:17 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 05:34 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name