Train Time Table

HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local (36811) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
04:08
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
04:11
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
04:14
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
04:16
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
04:21
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
04:25
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #3 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
04:28
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #3 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
04:30
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
04:35
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
04:38
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
04:41
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
04:44
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
04:48
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
04:52
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
04:58
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #8 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
05:00
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
05:03
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #6 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
05:06
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #3 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
05:11
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
05:13
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #3 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
05:19
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
05:23
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
05:28
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #1 05:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
05:30
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #3 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHC
05:34
CHANCHAI 26
74.7 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRAE
05:37
PALLA ROAD 27
77.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
05:42
SAKTIGARH 28
82.9 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
05:46
GANGPUR 29
87.6 Kms| PF #2 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
06:05
BARDDHAMAN JN 30
94.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36811 HOWRAH - BARDDHAMAN Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 04:00 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 04:08 1 min 04:09 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 04:11 1 min 04:12 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 04:16 1 min 04:17 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 04:21 1 min 04:22 1 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 04:25 1 min 04:26 3 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 04:28 1 min 04:29 3 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 04:35 1 min 04:36 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 04:38 1 min 04:39 1 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 04:41 1 min 04:42 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 04:44 1 min 04:45 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 04:48 1 min 04:49 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 04:52 1 min 04:53 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 04:58 1 min 04:59 8 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 05:00 1 min 05:01 - No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 05:03 1 min 05:04 6 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 05:06 1 min 05:07 3 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 05:11 1 min 05:12 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 05:13 1 min 05:14 3 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 05:23 1 min 05:24 - No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 05:28 1 min 05:29 1 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 05:30 1 min 05:31 3 No
CHANCHAI (CHC) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
PALLA ROAD (PRAE) 05:37 1 min 05:38 - No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 05:46 1 min 05:47 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 06:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name