Train Time Table

MASAGRAM - HOWRAH Local (36088) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MSAE
START
MASAGRAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
22:09
NABAGRAM 2
3.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
22:13
JAUGRAM 3
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
22:16
JHAPANDANGA 4
9.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
22:20
GURAP 5
14.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
22:24
HAJIGARH 6
16.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
22:28
SIBAICHANDI 7
20.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
22:33
BELMURI 8
25.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
22:35
PORABAZAR 9
27.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
22:39
CHANDANPUR 10
31.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
22:43
MADHU SUDANPUR 11
35.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
22:47
KAMARKUNDU 12
38.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
22:50
BALARAMBATI 13
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
22:52
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 14
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
22:55
BARUIPARA 15
45.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
22:59
BEGUMPUR 16
49.5 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
23:02
JANAI ROAD 17
51.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
23:05
GOBRA 18
54.7 Kms| PF #-1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
23:09
DANKUNI 19
57.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
23:13
BELANAGAR 20
60.8 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
23:16
BALLY 21
63.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
23:19
BELUR 22
65.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
23:22
LILUAH 23
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
23:42
HOWRAH JN 24
71.6 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36088 MASAGRAM - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MASAGRAM (MSAE) --------- Start 22:06 1 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 22:09 1 min 22:10 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 22:13 1 min 22:14 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 22:16 1 min 22:17 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 22:20 1 min 22:21 - No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
BELMURI (BMAE) 22:33 1 min 22:34 - No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 22:35 1 min 22:36 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 22:39 1 min 22:40 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 22:43 1 min 22:44 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 22:50 1 min 22:51 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 22:55 1 min 22:56 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 23:02 1 min 23:03 - No
GOBRA (GBRA) 23:05 1 min 23:06 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 23:09 1 min 23:10 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 23:13 1 min 23:14 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 23:16 1 min 23:17 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 23:19 1 min 23:20 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 23:22 1 min 23:23 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 23:42 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name