Train Time Table

HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
16:33
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
16:36
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #5 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
16:39
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
16:42
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #2 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
16:47
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
16:51
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
16:54
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
16:57
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #3 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
17:02
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
17:05
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
17:07
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
17:11
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
17:15
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #2 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
17:20
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
17:29
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
17:31
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHL
17:34
DHANIAKHALI 18
48.6 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
17:37
SIBAICHANDI 19
51.4 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
17:42
HAJIGARH 20
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
17:45
GURAP 21
57.4 Kms| PF #2 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
17:50
JHAPANDANGA 22
62.3 Kms| PF #-1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
17:54
JAUGRAM 23
64.3 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
17:59
NABAGRAM 24
68.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
18:15
MASAGRAM 25
71.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36085 HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:25 8 No
LILUAH (LLH) 16:33 1 min 16:34 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 16:36 1 min 16:37 5 No
BALLY (BLY) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 16:42 1 min 16:43 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 16:47 1 min 16:48 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 16:51 1 min 16:52 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 16:57 1 min 16:58 3 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 17:02 1 min 17:03 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 17:05 1 min 17:06 2 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 17:07 1 min 17:08 2 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 17:11 1 min 17:12 2 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 17:15 1 min 17:16 2 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
DHANIAKHALI (DNHL) 17:34 1 min 17:35 1 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 17:37 1 min 17:38 1 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 17:42 1 min 17:43 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 17:45 1 min 17:46 2 No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 17:50 1 min 17:51 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 18:15 End --------- 1 No

36085 HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) train on RailYatri?

A) HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085)?

A) HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) runs from HOWRAH JN to MASAGRAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36085) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name