Train Time Table

HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local (36081) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
05:48
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
05:51
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
05:54
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
05:57
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
06:02
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
06:05
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
06:09
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
06:11
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
06:16
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
06:35
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
06:37
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
06:41
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
06:45
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
06:50
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #2 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
06:55
PORABAZAR 16
44.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
06:57
BELMURI 17
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
07:02
SIBAICHANDI 18
51.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
07:06
HAJIGARH 19
55.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRAE
07:09
GURAP 20
57.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPQ
07:14
JHAPANDANGA 21
62.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRAE
07:18
JAUGRAM 22
64.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBAE
07:22
NABAGRAM 23
68.6 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSAE
07:36
MASAGRAM 24
71.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36081 HOWRAH - MASAGRAM Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 05:40 6 No
LILUAH (LLH) 05:48 1 min 05:49 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 05:51 1 min 05:52 - No
BALLY (BLY) 05:54 1 min 05:55 - No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 06:05 1 min 06:06 - No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 06:11 1 min 06:12 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 06:16 15 mins 06:31 1 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 06:45 1 min 06:46 - No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 06:50 1 min 06:51 2 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 06:55 1 min 06:56 - No
BELMURI (BMAE) 06:57 1 min 06:58 - No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 07:02 1 min 07:03 - No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
GURAP (GRAE) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
JHAPANDANGA (JPQ) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
JAUGRAM (JRAE) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
NABAGRAM (NBAE) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
MASAGRAM (MSAE) 07:36 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name