Train Time Table

GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GRAE
START
GURAP 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
07:09
HAJIGARH 2
2.2 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
07:14
SIBAICHANDI 3
6.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
07:19
BELMURI 4
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
07:21
PORABAZAR 5
13.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
07:25
CHANDANPUR 6
17.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
07:29
MADHU SUDANPUR 7
21.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
07:33
KAMARKUNDU 8
24.6 Kms| PF #3 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
07:36
BALARAMBATI 9
26.3 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
07:38
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 10
28.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
07:41
BARUIPARA 11
31.5 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
07:45
BEGUMPUR 12
35.3 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
07:48
JANAI ROAD 13
37.2 Kms| PF #3 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
07:51
GOBRA 14
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
08:00
DANKUNI 15
42.8 Kms| PF #3 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
08:04
BELANAGAR 16
46.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
08:07
BALLY 17
49.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
08:10
BELUR 18
51.1 Kms| PF #4 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
08:13
LILUAH 19
52.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
08:32
HOWRAH JN 20
57.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36072 GURAP - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GURAP (GRAE) --------- Start 07:07 4 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 07:29 1 min 07:30 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 07:33 1 min 07:34 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 07:36 1 min 07:37 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 07:48 1 min 07:49 3 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 07:51 1 min 07:52 - No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 08:00 1 min 08:01 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
BALLY (BLY) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 08:10 1 min 08:11 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 08:32 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name