Train Time Table

GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GRAE
START
GURAP 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIH
07:09
HAJIGARH 2
2.2 Kms| PF #2 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBC
07:14
SIBAICHANDI 3
6.1 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMAE
07:19
BELMURI 4
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBZ
07:21
PORABAZAR 5
13.0 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
07:25
CHANDANPUR 6
17.3 Kms| PF #0 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
07:29
MADHU SUDANPUR 7
21.7 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
07:33
KAMARKUNDU 8
24.6 Kms| PF #3 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
07:36
BALARAMBATI 9
26.3 Kms| PF #3 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
07:38
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 10
28.3 Kms| PF #0 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
07:41
BARUIPARA 11
31.5 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
07:45
BEGUMPUR 12
35.3 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
07:48
JANAI ROAD 13
37.2 Kms| PF #3 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
07:51
GOBRA 14
40.5 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
08:00
DANKUNI 15
42.8 Kms| PF #3 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
08:04
BELANAGAR 16
46.6 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
08:07
BALLY 17
49.1 Kms| PF #0 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
08:10
BELUR 18
51.1 Kms| PF #4 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
08:13
LILUAH 19
52.8 Kms| PF #0 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
08:32
HOWRAH JN 20
57.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36072 GURAP - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GURAP (GRAE) --------- Start 07:07 4 No
HAJIGARH (HIH) 07:09 1 min 07:10 2 No
SIBAICHANDI (SHBC) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
BELMURI (BMAE) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
PORABAZAR (PBZ) 07:21 1 min 07:22 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 07:25 1 min 07:26 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 07:29 1 min 07:30 3 No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 07:33 1 min 07:34 3 No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 07:36 1 min 07:37 3 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 07:38 1 min 07:39 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 07:48 1 min 07:49 3 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 08:00 1 min 08:01 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
BALLY (BLY) 08:07 1 min 08:08 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 08:10 1 min 08:11 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 08:13 1 min 08:14 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 08:32 End --------- 1 No

36072 GURAP - HOWRAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) train on RailYatri?

A) GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GURAP - HOWRAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GURAP - HOWRAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072)?

A) GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) runs from GURAP to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GURAP - HOWRAH Local (36072) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name