Train Time Table

CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local (36038) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDAE
START
CHANDANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
19:36
MADHU SUDANPUR 2
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
19:41
KAMARKUNDU 3
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
19:45
BALARAMBATI 4
9.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
19:47
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 5
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
19:51
BARUIPARA 6
14.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
19:55
BEGUMPUR 7
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
19:57
JANAI ROAD 8
19.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
20:01
GOBRA 9
23.2 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
20:05
DANKUNI 10
25.5 Kms| PF #3 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
20:09
BELANAGAR 11
29.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
20:12
BALLY 12
31.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
20:15
BELUR 13
33.8 Kms| PF #4 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
20:18
LILUAH 14
35.5 Kms| PF #4 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
20:35
HOWRAH JN 15
40.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36038 CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) --------- Start 19:33 2 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 19:47 1 min 19:48 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 19:51 1 min 19:52 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 19:57 1 min 19:58 - No
GOBRA (GBRA) 20:01 1 min 20:02 3 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 20:05 1 min 20:06 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
BALLY (BLY) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
BELUR (BEQ) 20:15 1 min 20:16 4 No
LILUAH (LLH) 20:18 1 min 20:19 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name