Train Time Table

CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local (36036) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CDAE
START
CHANDANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
15:09
MADHU SUDANPUR 2
4.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
15:13
KAMARKUNDU 3
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
15:17
BALARAMBATI 4
9.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
15:20
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 5
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
15:23
BARUIPARA 6
14.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
15:27
BEGUMPUR 7
18.0 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
15:29
JANAI ROAD 8
19.9 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
15:32
GOBRA 9
23.2 Kms| PF #2 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
15:36
DANKUNI 10
25.5 Kms| PF #3 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
15:40
BELANAGAR 11
29.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
15:43
BALLY 12
31.8 Kms| PF #1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
15:46
BELUR 13
33.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
15:49
LILUAH 14
35.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
16:05
HOWRAH JN 15
40.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36036 CHANDANPUR - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) --------- Start 15:05 1 No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 15:13 1 min 15:14 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 15:20 1 min 15:21 - No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 15:23 1 min 15:24 - No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 15:29 1 min 15:30 3 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 15:32 1 min 15:33 2 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 15:36 1 min 15:37 3 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 15:40 1 min 15:41 - No
BALLY (BLY) 15:43 1 min 15:44 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 15:46 1 min 15:47 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 15:49 1 min 15:50 - No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 16:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name