Train Time Table

HOWRAH - CHANDANPUR Local (36031) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
08:53
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #5 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
08:56
BELUR 3
6.3 Kms| PF #3 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
08:59
BALLY 4
8.4 Kms| PF #5 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZL
09:02
BELANAGAR 5
10.9 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKAE
09:07
DANKUNI 6
14.6 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBRA
09:09
GOBRA 7
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOX
09:14
JANAI ROAD 8
20.2 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAE
09:16
BEGUMPUR 9
22.2 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPA
09:20
BARUIPARA 10
25.9 Kms| PF #2 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBE
09:24
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR 11
29.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLAE
09:26
BALARAMBATI 12
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQU
09:30
KAMARKUNDU 13
32.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDSE
09:34
MADHU SUDANPUR 14
35.7 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDAE
09:44
CHANDANPUR 15
40.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

36031 HOWRAH - CHANDANPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 08:45 7 No
LILUAH (LLH) 08:53 1 min 08:54 5 No
BELUR (BEQ) 08:56 1 min 08:57 3 No
BALLY (BLY) 08:59 1 min 09:00 5 No
BELANAGAR (BZL) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
GOBRA (GBRA) 09:09 1 min 09:10 - No
JANAI ROAD (JOX) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
BEGUMPUR (BPAE) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
BARUIPARA (BRPA) 09:20 1 min 09:21 2 No
MIRZAPUR BANKIPUR (MBE) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
BALARAMBATI (BLAE) 09:26 1 min 09:27 - No
KAMARKUNDU (KQU) 09:30 1 min 09:31 - No
MADHU SUDANPUR (MDSE) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
CHANDANPUR (CDAE) 09:44 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name