Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34932) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
19:19
UDAIRAMPUR 2
5.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
19:24
KALWAN HALT 3
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
19:29
KARANJALI 4
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCPM
19:36
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT 5
20.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
19:40
NISHCHINDAPUR 6
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDGB
19:44
MADHABNAGAR HALT 7
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
19:49
KASHINAGAR HALT 8
30.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
19:54
KAKDWIP 9
33.5 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKLR
20:02
UKILERHAT HALT 10
40.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKA
20:20
NAMKHANA 11
46.9 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34932 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 19:15 - No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 19:19 1 min 19:20 - No
KALWAN HALT (KLW) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT (NCPM) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 19:40 1 min 19:41 - No
MADHABNAGAR HALT (MDGB) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
UKILERHAT HALT (UKLR) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
NAMKHANA (NMKA) 20:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name