Train Time Table

NAMKHANA - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local (34927) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NMKA
START
NAMKHANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKLR
17:36
UKILERHAT HALT 2
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
17:44
KAKDWIP 3
13.4 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
17:48
KASHINAGAR HALT 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
17:57
NISHCHINDAPUR 5
24.8 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCPM
18:01
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT 6
26.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
18:07
KARANJALI 7
32.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
18:12
KALWAN HALT 8
37.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
18:17
UDAIRAMPUR 9
41.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKPR
18:30
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 10
46.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34927 NAMKHANA - LAKSHMIKANTAPUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAMKHANA (NMKA) --------- Start 17:32 1 No
UKILERHAT HALT (UKLR) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 17:44 1 min 17:45 2 No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 17:57 1 min 17:58 - No
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT (NCPM) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 18:07 1 min 18:08 - No
KALWAN HALT (KLW) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name