Train Time Table

LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKPR
START
LAKSHMIKANTPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
URP
04:12
UDAIRAMPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLW
04:17
KULPI FLAG 3
9.0 Kms| PF #0 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNJI
04:22
KARANJALI 4
14.0 Kms| PF #0 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCP
04:33
NISHCHINDAPUR 5
22.0 Kms| PF #0 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGR
04:45
KASHINAGAR HALT 6
30.0 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWDP
04:53
KAKDWIP 7
33.0 Kms| PF #0 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMKA
05:15
NAMKHANA 8
47.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34914 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAKSHMIKANTPUR (LKPR) --------- Start 04:08 2 No
UDAIRAMPUR (URP) 04:12 1 min 04:13 - No
KULPI FLAG (KLW) 04:17 1 min 04:18 - No
KARANJALI (KNJI) 04:22 1 min 04:23 - No
NISHCHINDAPUR (NCP) 04:33 5 mins 04:38 - No
KASHINAGAR HALT (KHGR) 04:45 1 min 04:46 - No
KAKDWIP (KWDP) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
NAMKHANA (NMKA) 05:15 End --------- - No

34914 LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) train on RailYatri?

A) LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914)?

A) LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) runs from LAKSHMIKANTPUR to NAMKHANA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LAKSHMIKANTAPUR - NAMKHANA Local (34914) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name