Train Time Table

MAGRA HAT - SEALDAH Local (34899) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MGT
START
MAGRA HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
21:02
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
21:06
DHAMUA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
21:08
HOTAR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
21:11
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
21:14
KALYANPUR 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
21:23
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 7
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
21:28
MALLIKPUR 8
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
21:31
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
21:36
SONARPUR JN 10
24.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
21:40
GARIA 11
27.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
21:44
BAGHA JATIN 12
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
21:48
JADAVPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
21:51
DHAKURIA 14
34.0 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:55
BALLYGUNGE JN 15
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
22:10
KOLKATA SEALDAH 16
40.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34899 MAGRA HAT - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MAGRA HAT (MGT) --------- Start 21:00 1 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 21:02 1 min 21:03 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
HOTAR (HT) 21:08 1 min 21:09 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 21:11 1 min 21:12 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 21:23 1 min 21:24 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 21:28 1 min 21:29 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 21:40 1 min 21:41 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:55 1 min 21:56 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 22:10 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name