Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
22:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
22:55
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
22:58
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
23:00
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
23:05
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
23:10
SONARPUR JN 7
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
23:15
SUBHAS GRAM 8
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
23:18
MALLIKPUR 9
22.0 Kms| PF #2 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
23:26
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 10
25.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
23:31
KALYANPUR 11
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
23:34
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
23:37
HOTAR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
23:40
DHAMUA 14
34.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
23:43
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 15
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
23:47
MAGRA HAT 16
40.0 Kms| PF #3 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
23:51
BAHRUPIYA HALT 17
43.0 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
23:54
SANGRAMPUR 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
D
23:59
DEULA 19
50.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTA
00:02
NETRA 20
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSD
00:05
BASULDANGA 21
55.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GURN
00:08
GURUDAS NAGAR 22
57.0 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DH
00:20
DIAMOND HARBOUR 23
60.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34858 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 22:45 12 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 22:55 1 min 22:56 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 22:58 1 min 22:59 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 23:00 1 min 23:01 - No
GARIA (GIA) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 23:10 1 min 23:11 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 23:18 1 min 23:19 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 23:26 1 min 23:27 2 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 23:31 1 min 23:32 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
HOTAR (HT) 23:37 1 min 23:38 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 23:40 1 min 23:41 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 23:43 1 min 23:44 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 23:47 1 min 23:48 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 23:51 1 min 23:52 2 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
DEULA (D) 23:59 1 min 00:00 1 No
NETRA (NTA) 00:02 1 min 00:03 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 00:05 1 min 00:06 2 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 00:08 1 min 00:09 2 No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 00:20 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name