Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #12 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
22:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
22:55
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
22:58
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
23:00
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #0 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
23:05
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
23:10
SONARPUR JN 7
16.0 Kms| PF #2 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
23:15
SUBHAS GRAM 8
20.0 Kms| PF #0 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
23:18
MALLIKPUR 9
22.0 Kms| PF #2 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
23:26
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 10
25.0 Kms| PF #2 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
23:31
KALYANPUR 11
28.0 Kms| PF #0 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
23:34
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
23:37
HOTAR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #0 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
23:40
DHAMUA 14
34.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
23:43
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 15
37.0 Kms| PF #0 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
23:47
MAGRA HAT 16
40.0 Kms| PF #3 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
23:51
BAHRUPIYA HALT 17
43.0 Kms| PF #2 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
23:54
SANGRAMPUR 18
45.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
D
23:59
DEULA 19
50.0 Kms| PF #1 00:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTA
00:02
NETRA 20
53.0 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSD
00:05
BASULDANGA 21
55.0 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GURN
00:08
GURUDAS NAGAR 22
57.0 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DH
00:20
DIAMOND HARBOUR 23
60.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34858 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 22:45 12 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 22:53 1 min 22:54 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 22:55 1 min 22:56 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 22:58 1 min 22:59 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 23:00 1 min 23:01 - No
GARIA (GIA) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 23:10 1 min 23:11 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 23:15 1 min 23:16 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 23:18 1 min 23:19 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 23:26 1 min 23:27 2 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 23:31 1 min 23:32 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 23:34 1 min 23:35 - No
HOTAR (HT) 23:37 1 min 23:38 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 23:40 1 min 23:41 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 23:43 1 min 23:44 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 23:47 1 min 23:48 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 23:51 1 min 23:52 2 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 23:54 1 min 23:55 - No
DEULA (D) 23:59 1 min 00:00 1 No
NETRA (NTA) 00:02 1 min 00:03 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 00:05 1 min 00:06 2 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 00:08 1 min 00:09 2 No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 00:20 End --------- 2 No

34858 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858)?

A) SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to DIAMOND HARBOUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34858) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name