Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34857) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
21:42
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
21:45
BASULDANGA 3
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
21:48
NETRA 4
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
21:51
DEULA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
21:57
SANGRAMPUR 6
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
22:02
MAGRA HAT 7
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
22:06
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
22:09
DHAMUA 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
22:12
HOTAR 10
28.0 Kms| PF #3 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
22:15
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
22:18
KALYANPUR 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
22:30
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
22:34
MALLIKPUR 14
38.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
22:37
SUBHAS GRAM 15
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
22:42
SONARPUR JN 16
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
22:46
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
22:47
GARIA 18
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
22:52
BAGHA JATIN 19
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
22:55
JADAVPUR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
22:59
DHAKURIA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
23:03
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
23:19
KOLKATA SEALDAH 23
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34857 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 21:40 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 21:45 1 min 21:46 - No
NETRA (NTA) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
DEULA (D) 21:51 1 min 21:52 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 21:57 1 min 21:58 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 22:06 1 min 22:07 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
HOTAR (HT) 22:12 1 min 22:13 3 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 22:15 1 min 22:16 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 22:18 1 min 22:19 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 22:30 1 min 22:31 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 22:37 1 min 22:38 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 22:42 1 min 22:43 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 22:46 1 min 22:47 - No
GARIA (GIA) 22:47 1 min 22:48 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 22:55 1 min 22:56 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 23:03 1 min 23:04 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 23:19 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name