Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34853) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
20:09
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
20:12
BASULDANGA 3
5.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
20:15
NETRA 4
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
20:18
DEULA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
20:23
SANGRAMPUR 6
15.0 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
20:26
BAHRUPIYA HALT 7
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
20:30
MAGRA HAT 8
20.0 Kms| PF #3 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
20:34
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
20:37
DHAMUA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
20:40
HOTAR 11
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
20:43
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
20:46
KALYANPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
20:57
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 14
35.0 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
21:01
MALLIKPUR 15
38.0 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
21:04
SUBHAS GRAM 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
21:09
SONARPUR JN 17
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
21:14
GARIA 18
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
21:18
BAGHA JATIN 19
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
21:21
JADAVPUR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
21:25
DHAKURIA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
21:29
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
54.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
21:44
KOLKATA SEALDAH 23
60.0 Kms| PF #13 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34853 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 20:07 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
NETRA (NTA) 20:15 1 min 20:16 - No
DEULA (D) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 20:26 1 min 20:27 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 20:30 1 min 20:31 3 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 20:37 1 min 20:38 2 No
HOTAR (HT) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 20:46 1 min 20:47 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
GARIA (GIA) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 21:21 1 min 21:22 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 21:44 End --------- 13 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name