Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34852) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
20:28
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
20:30
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
20:33
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
20:35
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
20:40
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
20:42
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
20:47
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
20:51
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
20:54
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
21:01
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
21:06
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
21:09
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
21:12
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
21:15
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
21:18
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
21:22
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #3 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
21:28
SANGRAMPUR 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
21:33
DEULA 19
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
21:36
NETRA 20
53.0 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
21:39
BASULDANGA 21
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
21:42
GURUDAS NAGAR 22
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
21:58
DIAMOND HARBOUR 23
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34852 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 20:20 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 20:28 1 min 20:29 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
GARIA (GIA) 20:40 1 min 20:41 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 21:06 1 min 21:07 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 21:09 1 min 21:10 - No
HOTAR (HT) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 21:15 1 min 21:16 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 21:18 1 min 21:19 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 21:22 1 min 21:23 3 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 21:28 1 min 21:29 - No
DEULA (D) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
NETRA (NTA) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 21:42 1 min 21:43 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 21:58 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name