Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34850) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
19:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
19:55
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
19:58
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
20:00
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
20:05
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
20:07
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
20:12
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #1 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
20:16
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
20:19
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
20:25
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
20:30
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
20:33
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
20:36
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
20:39
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
20:42
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
20:46
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #3 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
20:50
BAHRUPIYA HALT 18
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
20:53
SANGRAMPUR 19
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
20:57
DEULA 20
50.0 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
21:01
NETRA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
21:04
BASULDANGA 22
55.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
21:07
GURUDAS NAGAR 23
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
21:20
DIAMOND HARBOUR 24
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34850 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 19:45 10 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 19:53 1 min 19:54 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 20:00 1 min 20:01 - No
GARIA (GIA) 20:05 1 min 20:06 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 20:07 1 min 20:08 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 20:12 1 min 20:13 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 20:16 1 min 20:17 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 20:30 1 min 20:31 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 20:33 1 min 20:34 - No
HOTAR (HT) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 20:39 1 min 20:40 1 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 20:46 1 min 20:47 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 20:50 1 min 20:51 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 20:53 1 min 20:54 - No
DEULA (D) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
NETRA (NTA) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 2 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 21:07 1 min 21:08 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 21:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name