Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
16:55
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
3.0 Kms| PF #0 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
16:58
BASULDANGA 3
5.0 Kms| PF #0 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
17:01
NETRA 4
7.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
17:04
DEULA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
17:09
SANGRAMPUR 6
15.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
17:12
BAHRUPIYA HALT 7
17.0 Kms| PF #0 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
17:16
MAGRA HAT 8
20.0 Kms| PF #0 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
17:20
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
23.0 Kms| PF #0 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
17:23
DHAMUA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #0 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
17:26
HOTAR 11
28.0 Kms| PF #3 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
17:29
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #0 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
17:32
KALYANPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
17:44
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 14
35.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
17:48
MALLIKPUR 15
38.0 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
17:51
SUBHAS GRAM 16
40.0 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
17:56
SONARPUR JN 17
43.0 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
17:59
NARENDRAPUR HALT 18
45.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
18:01
GARIA 19
47.0 Kms| PF #0 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:06
BAGHA JATIN 20
50.0 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:09
JADAVPUR 21
52.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:12
DHAKURIA 22
53.0 Kms| PF #0 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
18:16
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
54.0 Kms| PF #0 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
18:31
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
60.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34847 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 16:53 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 16:55 1 min 16:56 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 16:58 1 min 16:59 - No
NETRA (NTA) 17:01 1 min 17:02 - No
DEULA (D) 17:04 1 min 17:05 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 17:09 1 min 17:10 - No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 17:12 1 min 17:13 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 17:16 1 min 17:17 - No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 17:20 1 min 17:21 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 17:23 1 min 17:24 - No
HOTAR (HT) 17:26 1 min 17:27 3 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 17:29 1 min 17:30 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 17:51 1 min 17:52 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 17:59 1 min 18:00 - No
GARIA (GIA) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 18:16 1 min 18:17 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 18:31 End --------- - No

34847 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) train on RailYatri?

A) DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847)?

A) DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) runs from DIAMOND HARBOUR to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34847) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name