Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34846) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
18:10
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
18:12
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
18:15
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
18:17
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
18:22
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
18:24
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
18:29
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
18:33
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
18:36
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
18:45
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
18:50
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
18:53
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #2 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
18:56
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
18:59
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
19:02
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
19:06
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
19:10
BAHRUPIYA HALT 18
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
19:13
SANGRAMPUR 19
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
19:18
DEULA 20
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
19:21
NETRA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
19:24
BASULDANGA 22
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
19:27
GURUDAS NAGAR 23
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
19:40
DIAMOND HARBOUR 24
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34846 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 18:02 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 18:17 1 min 18:18 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 18:22 1 min 18:23 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 18:36 1 min 18:37 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 18:45 1 min 18:46 2 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 18:50 1 min 18:51 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 18:53 1 min 18:54 2 No
HOTAR (HT) 18:56 1 min 18:57 3 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 18:59 1 min 19:00 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 19:06 1 min 19:07 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 19:10 1 min 19:11 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 19:13 1 min 19:14 - No
DEULA (D) 19:18 1 min 19:19 - No
NETRA (NTA) 19:21 1 min 19:22 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 19:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name