Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34844) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
16:58
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
17:00
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
17:03
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
17:05
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
17:10
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
17:12
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
17:16
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
17:20
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
17:25
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
17:33
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
17:38
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
17:41
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
17:44
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
17:47
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
17:50
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
17:54
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
17:58
BAHRUPIYA HALT 18
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
18:01
SANGRAMPUR 19
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
18:06
DEULA 20
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
18:09
NETRA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
18:12
BASULDANGA 22
55.0 Kms| PF #2 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
18:15
GURUDAS NAGAR 23
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
18:28
DIAMOND HARBOUR 24
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34844 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 16:50 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 16:58 1 min 16:59 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 17:00 1 min 17:01 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 17:03 1 min 17:04 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 17:10 1 min 17:11 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 17:12 1 min 17:13 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 17:16 1 min 17:17 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 17:20 1 min 17:21 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 17:33 1 min 17:34 1 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 17:38 1 min 17:39 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 17:41 1 min 17:42 2 No
HOTAR (HT) 17:44 1 min 17:45 3 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 17:47 1 min 17:48 - No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 17:50 1 min 17:51 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 17:58 1 min 17:59 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 18:01 1 min 18:02 - No
DEULA (D) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
NETRA (NTA) 18:09 1 min 18:10 2 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 18:12 1 min 18:13 2 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 18:15 1 min 18:16 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 18:28 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name