Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34843) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
15:43
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
3.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
15:45
BASULDANGA 3
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
15:48
NETRA 4
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
15:51
DEULA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
15:56
SANGRAMPUR 6
15.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
15:59
BAHRUPIYA HALT 7
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
16:03
MAGRA HAT 8
20.0 Kms| PF #4 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
16:07
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
16:10
DHAMUA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
16:13
HOTAR 11
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
16:16
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
16:19
KALYANPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
16:29
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 14
35.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
16:33
MALLIKPUR 15
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
16:36
SUBHAS GRAM 16
40.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
16:41
SONARPUR JN 17
43.0 Kms| PF #3 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
16:44
NARENDRAPUR HALT 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
16:46
GARIA 19
47.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
16:51
BAGHA JATIN 20
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
16:54
JADAVPUR 21
52.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
16:57
DHAKURIA 22
53.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
17:01
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
54.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
17:18
KOLKATA SEALDAH 24
60.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34843 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 15:40 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 15:45 1 min 15:46 - No
NETRA (NTA) 15:48 1 min 15:49 - No
DEULA (D) 15:51 1 min 15:52 1 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 16:03 1 min 16:04 4 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 16:07 1 min 16:08 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
HOTAR (HT) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 16:16 1 min 16:17 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 16:36 1 min 16:37 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 16:41 1 min 16:42 3 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 16:44 1 min 16:45 - No
GARIA (GIA) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 16:51 1 min 16:52 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 16:54 1 min 16:55 - No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 17:18 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name