Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34834) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:43
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
12:45
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
12:48
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #2 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
12:50
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
12:55
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
12:57
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
13:01
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
13:05
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
13:08
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
13:18
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
13:23
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
13:26
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #2 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
13:29
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
13:32
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
13:35
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
13:39
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
13:43
BAHRUPIYA HALT 18
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
13:46
SANGRAMPUR 19
45.0 Kms| PF #3 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
13:51
DEULA 20
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
13:54
NETRA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
13:57
BASULDANGA 22
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
14:00
GURUDAS NAGAR 23
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
14:15
DIAMOND HARBOUR 24
60.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34834 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 12:35 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:43 1 min 12:44 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 12:45 1 min 12:46 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 12:48 1 min 12:49 2 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 12:50 1 min 12:51 - No
GARIA (GIA) 12:55 1 min 12:56 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 13:01 1 min 13:02 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 13:05 1 min 13:06 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 13:08 1 min 13:09 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 13:23 1 min 13:24 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 13:26 1 min 13:27 2 No
HOTAR (HT) 13:29 1 min 13:30 3 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 13:35 1 min 13:36 2 No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 13:39 1 min 13:40 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 13:46 1 min 13:47 3 No
DEULA (D) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
NETRA (NTA) 13:54 1 min 13:55 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 13:57 1 min 13:58 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 14:00 1 min 14:01 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 14:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name