Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34833) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
11:04
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
11:07
BASULDANGA 3
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
11:10
NETRA 4
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
11:13
DEULA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
11:19
SANGRAMPUR 6
15.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
11:24
MAGRA HAT 7
20.0 Kms| PF #2 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
11:28
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 8
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
11:31
DHAMUA 9
25.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
11:34
HOTAR 10
28.0 Kms| PF #3 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
11:37
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 11
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
11:40
KALYANPUR 12
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
11:52
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 13
35.0 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
11:56
MALLIKPUR 14
38.0 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
11:59
SUBHAS GRAM 15
40.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
12:04
SONARPUR JN 16
43.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
12:07
NARENDRAPUR HALT 17
45.0 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
12:09
GARIA 18
47.0 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
12:14
BAGHA JATIN 19
50.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
12:17
JADAVPUR 20
52.0 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
12:20
DHAKURIA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
12:24
BALLYGUNGE JN 22
54.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
12:40
KOLKATA SEALDAH 23
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34833 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 11:02 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 11:07 1 min 11:08 - No
NETRA (NTA) 11:10 1 min 11:11 - No
DEULA (D) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 11:19 1 min 11:20 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 11:24 1 min 11:25 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 11:28 1 min 11:29 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 11:31 1 min 11:32 1 No
HOTAR (HT) 11:34 1 min 11:35 3 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 11:37 1 min 11:38 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 11:40 1 min 11:41 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 12:04 1 min 12:05 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
GARIA (GIA) 12:09 1 min 12:10 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 12:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name