Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #11 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
11:50
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
11:52
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #2 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
11:55
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
11:57
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
12:02
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #2 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
12:04
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
12:08
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
12:12
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #2 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
12:15
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
12:25
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
12:30
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
12:33
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
12:36
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #3 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
12:39
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
12:42
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #2 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
12:46
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #3 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
12:52
SANGRAMPUR 18
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
12:57
DEULA 19
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
13:00
NETRA 20
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
13:03
BASULDANGA 21
55.0 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
13:06
GURUDAS NAGAR 22
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
13:20
DIAMOND HARBOUR 23
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34832 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 11:42 11 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 11:50 1 min 11:51 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 11:52 1 min 11:53 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 11:55 1 min 11:56 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 11:57 1 min 11:58 2 No
GARIA (GIA) 12:02 1 min 12:03 2 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 12:04 1 min 12:05 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 12:12 1 min 12:13 2 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 12:25 1 min 12:26 2 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 12:30 1 min 12:31 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 12:33 1 min 12:34 2 No
HOTAR (HT) 12:36 1 min 12:37 3 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 12:42 1 min 12:43 2 No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 12:46 1 min 12:47 3 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 12:52 1 min 12:53 - No
DEULA (D) 12:57 1 min 12:58 - No
NETRA (NTA) 13:00 1 min 13:01 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 13:06 1 min 13:07 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 13:20 End --------- 1 No

34832 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832)?

A) SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to DIAMOND HARBOUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34832) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name