Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34829) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
09:39
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
09:42
BASULDANGA 3
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
09:45
NETRA 4
7.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
09:48
DEULA 5
10.0 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
09:53
SANGRAMPUR 6
15.0 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
09:56
BAHRUPIYA HALT 7
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
10:00
MAGRA HAT 8
20.0 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
10:04
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
10:07
DHAMUA 10
25.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
10:10
HOTAR 11
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
10:13
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
10:16
KALYANPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
10:25
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 14
35.0 Kms| PF #1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
10:37
SONARPUR JN 15
43.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
10:47
JADAVPUR 16
52.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
10:54
BALLYGUNGE JN 17
54.0 Kms| PF #3 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
11:08
KOLKATA SEALDAH 18
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34829 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 09:37 2 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 09:42 1 min 09:43 - No
NETRA (NTA) 09:45 1 min 09:46 - No
DEULA (D) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 09:56 1 min 09:57 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
HOTAR (HT) 10:10 1 min 10:11 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 10:13 1 min 10:14 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 10:16 1 min 10:17 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 10:25 1 min 10:26 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 10:54 1 min 10:55 3 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 11:08 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name