Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34822) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
07:32
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
07:37
JADAVPUR 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
07:49
SONARPUR JN 4
16.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
08:04
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 5
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
08:09
KALYANPUR 6
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
08:12
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 7
30.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
08:15
HOTAR 8
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
08:18
DHAMUA 9
34.0 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
08:21
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 10
37.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
08:25
MAGRA HAT 11
40.0 Kms| PF #3 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
08:29
BAHRUPIYA HALT 12
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
08:32
SANGRAMPUR 13
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
08:37
DEULA 14
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
08:40
NETRA 15
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
08:43
BASULDANGA 16
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
08:46
GURUDAS NAGAR 17
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
09:00
DIAMOND HARBOUR 18
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34822 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 07:25 13 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 07:32 1 min 07:33 2 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 08:09 1 min 08:10 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 08:12 1 min 08:13 - No
HOTAR (HT) 08:15 1 min 08:16 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 08:18 1 min 08:19 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 08:21 1 min 08:22 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 08:25 1 min 08:26 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 08:32 1 min 08:33 - No
DEULA (D) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
NETRA (NTA) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 08:43 1 min 08:44 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name