Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34817) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
05:32
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
05:35
BASULDANGA 3
4.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
05:38
NETRA 4
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
05:41
DEULA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
05:46
SANGRAMPUR 6
14.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
05:49
BAHRUPIYA HALT 7
16.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
05:53
MAGRA HAT 8
19.8 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
05:57
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
23.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
06:00
DHAMUA 10
25.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
06:03
HOTAR 11
27.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
06:06
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
06:09
KALYANPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
06:18
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 14
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
06:22
MALLIKPUR 15
38.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
06:25
SUBHAS GRAM 16
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
06:30
SONARPUR JN 17
43.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
06:33
NARENDRAPUR HALT 18
45.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
06:35
GARIA 19
47.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGRI
06:37
NEW GARIA 20
48.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
06:39
BAGHA JATIN 21
50.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
06:41
JADAVPUR 22
52.1 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
06:44
DHAKURIA 23
53.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
06:49
BALLYGUNGE JN 24
54.8 Kms| PF #-1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
07:08
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
60.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34817 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 05:30 1 No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 05:32 1 min 05:33 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 05:35 1 min 05:36 - No
NETRA (NTA) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
DEULA (D) 05:41 1 min 05:42 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 05:57 1 min 05:58 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 06:00 1 min 06:01 - No
HOTAR (HT) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 06:06 1 min 06:07 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 06:09 1 min 06:10 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 06:18 1 min 06:19 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 06:22 1 min 06:23 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 06:30 1 min 06:31 - No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 06:33 1 min 06:34 - No
GARIA (GIA) 06:35 1 min 06:36 - No
NEW GARIA (NGRI) 06:37 1 min 06:38 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 06:44 1 min 06:45 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 07:08 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name