Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) Train Time Table

Daily

Arrival
 
Station
Departure
Day 1

DH

START

DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms | PF #1
4:40

GURN

4:42

GURUDAS NAGAR
3.0 Kms
4:43

BSD

4:45

BASULDANGA
5.0 Kms
4:46

NTA

4:48

NETRA 4
7.0 Kms | PF #5
4:49

D

4:51

DEULA
10.0 Kms
4:52

MGT

5:02

MAGRA HAT 6
20.0 Kms | PF #2
5:03

UTN

5:06

UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 7
23.0 Kms | PF #1
5:07

DMU

5:09

DHAMUA 8
25.0 Kms | PF #1
5:10

HT

5:12

HOTAR 9
28.0 Kms | PF #2
5:13

DKDP

5:15

DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 10
30.0 Kms | PF #1
5:16

KYP

5:18

KALYANPUR 11
32.0 Kms | PF #1
5:19

BRP

5:27

BARUIPUR JUNCTION 12
35.0 Kms | PF #1
5:28

MAK

5:31

MALLIKPUR 13
38.0 Kms | PF #1
5:32

SBGR

5:34

SUBHAS GRAM
40.0 Kms
5:35

SPR

5:39

SONARPUR JN
43.0 Kms
5:40

NRPR

5:42

NARENDRAPUR HALT
45.0 Kms
5:43

GIA

5:44

GARIA
47.0 Kms
5:45

BGJT

5:47

BAGHA JATIN 18
50.0 Kms | PF #1
5:48

JDP

5:50

JADAVPUR
52.0 Kms
5:51

DHK

5:54

DHAKURIA
53.0 Kms
5:55

BLN

5:57

BALLYGUNGE JN
54.0 Kms
5:58

SDAH

6:14

KOLKATA SEALDAH
60.0 Kms
END

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34815 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Time Table

STATIONARRIVESHALT TIMEDEPARTSPLATFORMLOCOMOTIVE REVERSE
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH)-------Start04:401No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN)04:421 MINS04:43-----No
BASULDANGA (BSD)04:451 MINS04:46-----No
NETRA (NTA)04:481 MINS04:495No
DEULA (D)04:511 MINS04:52-----No
MAGRA HAT (MGT)05:021 MINS05:032No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN)05:061 MINS05:071No
DHAMUA (DMU)05:091 MINS05:101No
HOTAR (HT)05:121 MINS05:132No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP)05:151 MINS05:161No
KALYANPUR (KYP)05:181 MINS05:191No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP)05:271 MINS05:281No
MALLIKPUR (MAK)05:311 MINS05:321No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR)05:341 MINS05:35-----No
SONARPUR JN (SPR)05:391 MINS05:40-----No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR)05:421 MINS05:43-----No
GARIA (GIA)05:441 MINS05:45-----No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT)05:471 MINS05:481No
JADAVPUR (JDP)05:501 MINS05:51-----No
DHAKURIA (DHK)05:541 MINS05:55-----No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN)05:571 MINS05:58-----No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)06:14End-----------No

34815 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Time Table - FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local(34815) train on RailYatri?

A) DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) is one of the Indian Railway's most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on 'Check Time Table'!
3. Now you can view DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability ofDIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/stoppages of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local(34815)?

A) DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to JAMMU TAWI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/stoppages of AMARNATH EXP (34815) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34815) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

Get 50 off with App
and enjoy special deals

INSTALL
APP
App qr image

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

34815 - Train Running History

34815 - DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local

LIVE ARRIVAL/DEPARTURE

Features
ry logo
RailYatri is a one stop solution that furnishes an expanse of data-based travel discovery at your disposal. So get connected for an inclusive experience of Smart Bus booking, Food on Train service, Train Ticket booking & journey information.
fb logo
x logo
yt logo

© Copyright by RailYatri.

Terms of Use

|

Privacy