Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34814) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
04:53
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
04:55
DHAKURIA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
04:58
JADAVPUR 4
8.0 Kms| PF #1 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
05:00
BAGHA JATIN 5
10.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
05:03
GARIA 6
12.0 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
05:06
NARENDRAPUR HALT 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
05:09
SONARPUR JN 8
16.0 Kms| PF #2 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
05:13
SUBHAS GRAM 9
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
05:17
MALLIKPUR 10
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
05:25
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 11
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
05:30
KALYANPUR 12
28.0 Kms| PF #2 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
05:33
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 13
30.0 Kms| PF #2 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
05:36
HOTAR 14
32.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
05:39
DHAMUA 15
34.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
05:42
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 16
37.0 Kms| PF #2 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
05:46
MAGRA HAT 17
40.0 Kms| PF #3 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
05:50
BAHRUPIYA HALT 18
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
05:53
SANGRAMPUR 19
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
05:58
DEULA 20
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
06:01
NETRA 21
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
06:04
BASULDANGA 22
55.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
06:07
GURUDAS NAGAR 23
57.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
06:20
DIAMOND HARBOUR 24
60.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34814 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 04:45 - No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 04:53 1 min 04:54 2 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 04:58 1 min 04:59 1 No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 05:00 1 min 05:01 - No
GARIA (GIA) 05:03 1 min 05:04 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 05:09 1 min 05:10 2 No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 05:13 1 min 05:14 - No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 05:25 1 min 05:26 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 05:30 1 min 05:31 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 05:33 1 min 05:34 2 No
HOTAR (HT) 05:36 1 min 05:37 3 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 05:42 1 min 05:43 2 No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 05:46 1 min 05:47 3 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 05:50 1 min 05:51 - No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 05:53 1 min 05:54 - No
DEULA (D) 05:58 1 min 05:59 - No
NETRA (NTA) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 06:04 1 min 06:05 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 06:07 1 min 06:08 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 06:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name