Train Time Table

DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local (34813) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DH
START
DIAMOND HARBOUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
04:01
GURUDAS NAGAR 2
2.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
04:05
BASULDANGA 3
4.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
04:09
NETRA 4
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
04:12
DEULA 5
9.7 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
04:17
SANGRAMPUR 6
14.9 Kms| PF #7 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHPA
04:20
BAHRUPIYA HALT 7
16.9 Kms| PF #-1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
04:24
MAGRA HAT 8
19.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
04:29
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
23.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
04:32
DHAMUA 10
25.6 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
04:35
HOTAR 11
27.8 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
04:38
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 12
29.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
04:41
KALYANPUR 13
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
04:48
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 14
35.2 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAK
04:53
MALLIKPUR 15
38.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBGR
04:56
SUBHAS GRAM 16
40.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
05:01
SONARPUR JN 17
43.9 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPR
05:04
NARENDRAPUR HALT 18
45.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIA
05:06
GARIA 19
47.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGJT
05:09
BAGHA JATIN 20
50.2 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDP
05:12
JADAVPUR 21
52.1 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHK
05:15
DHAKURIA 22
53.7 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
05:19
BALLYGUNGE JN 23
54.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQS
05:23
PARK CIRCUS 24
57.2 Kms| PF #2 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
05:35
KOLKATA SEALDAH 25
60.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34813 DIAMOND HARBOUR - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) --------- Start 04:00 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 04:01 1 min 04:02 - No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 04:05 1 min 04:06 - No
NETRA (NTA) 04:09 1 min 04:10 - No
DEULA (D) 04:12 1 min 04:13 1 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 04:17 1 min 04:18 7 No
BAHRUPIYA HALT (BHPA) 04:20 1 min 04:21 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 04:24 1 min 04:25 - No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 04:29 1 min 04:30 - No
DHAMUA (DMU) 04:32 1 min 04:33 1 No
HOTAR (HT) 04:35 1 min 04:36 1 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 04:38 1 min 04:39 - No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 04:41 1 min 04:42 - No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 04:48 1 min 04:49 1 No
MALLIKPUR (MAK) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
SUBHAS GRAM (SBGR) 04:56 1 min 04:57 - No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 05:01 1 min 05:02 1 No
NARENDRAPUR HALT (NRPR) 05:04 1 min 05:05 - No
GARIA (GIA) 05:06 1 min 05:07 - No
BAGHA JATIN (BGJT) 05:09 1 min 05:10 1 No
JADAVPUR (JDP) 05:12 1 min 05:13 1 No
DHAKURIA (DHK) 05:15 1 min 05:16 1 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
PARK CIRCUS (PQS) 05:23 1 min 05:24 2 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 05:35 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name