Train Time Table

SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SDAH
START
KOLKATA SEALDAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #13 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLN
04:02
BALLYGUNGE JN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #2 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPR
04:22
SONARPUR JN 3
16.0 Kms| PF #2 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRP
04:32
BARUIPUR JUNCTION 4
25.0 Kms| PF #2 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYP
04:36
KALYANPUR 5
28.0 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDP
04:39
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR 6
30.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HT
04:42
HOTAR 7
32.0 Kms| PF #3 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMU
04:45
DHAMUA 8
34.0 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTN
04:48
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT 9
37.0 Kms| PF #0 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGT
04:52
MAGRA HAT 10
40.0 Kms| PF #1 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNU
04:57
SANGRAMPUR 11
45.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
D
05:02
DEULA 12
50.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTA
05:06
NETRA 13
53.0 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSD
05:09
BASULDANGA 14
55.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GURN
05:12
GURUDAS NAGAR 15
57.0 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DH
05:20
DIAMOND HARBOUR 16
60.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

34812 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) --------- Start 03:54 13 No
BALLYGUNGE JN (BLN) 04:02 1 min 04:03 2 No
SONARPUR JN (SPR) 04:22 1 min 04:23 2 No
BARUIPUR JUNCTION (BRP) 04:32 1 min 04:33 2 No
KALYANPUR (KYP) 04:36 1 min 04:37 2 No
DAKSHIN DURGAPUR (DKDP) 04:39 1 min 04:40 - No
HOTAR (HT) 04:42 1 min 04:43 3 No
DHAMUA (DMU) 04:45 1 min 04:46 1 No
UTTAR RADHANAGAR HALT (UTN) 04:48 1 min 04:49 - No
MAGRA HAT (MGT) 04:52 1 min 04:53 1 No
SANGRAMPUR (SNU) 04:57 1 min 04:58 1 No
DEULA (D) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
NETRA (NTA) 05:06 1 min 05:07 1 No
BASULDANGA (BSD) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
GURUDAS NAGAR (GURN) 05:12 1 min 05:13 - No
DIAMOND HARBOUR (DH) 05:20 End --------- 1 No

34812 SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) train on RailYatri?

A) SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812)?

A) SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) runs from KOLKATA SEALDAH to DIAMOND HARBOUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SEALDAH - DIAMOND HARBOUR Local (34812) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name